Results - Carlow County Track & Field Juvenile Championships Day 1

Carlow track and field juvenile championships kicked off on Friday the 11th of May for the older age groups of under 12 to under 16 in St Laurence O’Toole AC track, Askea, Carlow. Events included a wide range of track and field events for all age groups. For a full set of results click on the "Read More" link below.

The under 7 to under 11 age groups will take place on Friday 18th May 2012 at 6.00pm in Ardattin.

Carlow Track and Field Results

Girls Under 12 80m

1- Sara Doyle (LOT)
2- Chloe Hayden (LOT)
3- Tara Bermingham Nolan (Myshall)
4- Ava Thompson (Tinryland)

Girls Under 12 600m

1- Sara Doyle (LOT)
2- Chloe Hayden (LOT)
3- Caoimhe O'Neill (Tinryland)

Girls Under 12 Ball Throw

1- Shauna O'Neill (Bagenalstown)
2- Robyn Purser (LOT)
3- Michaela Flood (Ballon/Rathoe)

Girls Under 12 Hurdles

1- Sive O'Toole (LOT)
2- Tara Bermingham (Myshall)
3- Chloe Hayden (LOT)

Girls Under 12 Relay

1- LOT
2- Tinryland
3- LOT (B)

Girls Under 13 80m

1- Bronagh Walsh (LOT)
2-Megan Telford-Kelly (LOT)
3- Anna Treacy (Ballon/Rathoe)

Girls Under 13 600m

1- Chloe Nolan (LOT)
2- Bronagh Walshe (LOT)
3- Megan Telford Kelly (LOT)

Girls Under 13 High Jump

1- Cleo Nolan (LOT)
2- Brona Walshe (LOT)
3- Cleo Hayden (Hacketstown)

Girls Under 14 100m

1- Rachel Sawyer (Tinryland)
2- Rebecca Kelly (Ballon/Rathoe)
3- Niamh Forde (Tinryland)

Girls Under 14 800m

1- Laura Ward (LOT)
2- Chloe Murphy (LOT)
3- Rachel Sawyer (Tinryland)

Girls Under 14 Shot Putt

1- Rebecca Kelly (Ballon/Rathoe)
2- Veronica Flood (Ballon/Rathoe)
3- Niamh Forde (Tinryland)

Girls Under 14 Relay

1- LOT
2- Tinryland
3- Ballon/Rathoe

Girls Under 15 100m

1- Ava Murphy (LOT)
2- Aoife Smithers (Myshall)
3- Beatrice Kelly (Myshall)

Girls Under 15 800m

1- Jessica Ankers (LOT)
2- Beatrice Kelly (Myshall)
3- Megan Fitzpatrick (LOT)

Girls Under 15 Long Jump

1- Niamh Forde (Tinryland)
2- Rebecca Kelly (Ballon/Rathoe)
3- Rachel Sawyer (Tinryland)
4- Veronica Flood (Ballon/Rathoe)

Girls Under 15 Hurdles

1- Beatrice Kelly (Myshall)

Girls Under 16 100m

1- Grace Lawlor (LOT)
2- Rachel Doyle (LOT)
3- Megan Wynne (LOT)

Girls Under 16 400m

1- Megan Wynne (LOT)
2- Ava Murphy (LOT)
3- Rachel Doyle (LOT)

Girls Under 16 Hurdles

1- Megan Wynne (LOT)

Girls Under 16 Shot Putt

1- Grace Lawlor (LOT)
2- Megan Wynne (LOT)
3- Leah Hutton (LOT)

Boys Under 12 80m

1- Tariq Adegoke (LOT)
2- James Smithers (Myshall)
3- Finbar Kavanagh (LOT)
4- David Ward (LOT)

Boys Under 12 600m

1- David Ward (LOT)
2- Finbar Kavanagh (LOT)
3- Kealan Guidera (Bagenalstown)

Boys Under 12 Ball Throw

1- Rory Maguire (Hacketstown)
2- Tariq Adegoke (LOT)
3- Jake Hickey (Hacketstown)
4- Lee Nolan (St. Patrick's)

Boys Under 12 Hurdles

1- Darragh Curran (Ballon/Rathoe)
2- Tariq Adegoke (LOT)
3- Finbar Kavanagh (LOT)
4- Rory Maguire (Hacketstown)

Boys Under 12 Relay

1- Hacketstown
2- St.Patrick's

Boys Under 13 80m

1- Sean Deay (Hacketstown)
2- Scott Cooper (Ballon/Rathoe)
3- Eoin Byrne (Hacketstown)
4- Gavin Ruschitsko (Myshall)

Boys Under 13 600m

1- Cathal Dooley (LOT)
2- Gavin Ruschitsko (Myshall)
3- Matt Cullen (Hacketstown)

Boys Under 13 High Jump

1- Matt Cullen (Hacketstown)
2- David Ward (LOT)
3- Eoin Byrne (Hacketstown)

Boys Under 13 Long Jump

1- Tariq Adegoke (LOT)
2- Dara Curran (Ballon/Rathoe)
3- Scott Cooper (Ballon/Rathoe)

Boys Under 14 100m

1- Conor Brennan (LOT)
2- Jack Brennan (LOT)
3- Tom Pollard (Hacketstown)

Boys Under 14 800m

1- Robert Crowley (LOT)
2- Niall Harvey (LOT)
3- Kevin Murphy (LOT)

Boys Under 14 Shot Putt

1- Conor Brennan (LOT)
2- Danny Doyle (Bagenalstown)
3- Kevin Murphy (LOT)

Boys Under 14 Walk

1- Conor Brennan (LOT)
2- Kevin Murphy (LOT)
3- Niall Harvey (LOT)

Boys Under 14 Relay

1- Hacketstown
2- LOT (A)
3- LOT (B)
4- Ballon/Rathoe

Boys Under 15 100m

1- Paul Mladjenovic (LOT)
2- Sean Farrell (Ind)
3- Martin Curran (Tinryland)

Boys Under 15 800m

1- Paul Mladjenovic (LOT)
2- Martin Curran (Tinryland)
3- Sean Farrell (Ind)

Boys Under 15 Long Jump

1- Conor Brennan (LOT)
2- Jack Brennan (LOT)
3- Niall Harvey (LOT)
4- Kevin Murphy (LOT)

Boys Under 16 100m

1- Jason Kelly (Ballon/Rathoe)
2- James Kelly (Myshall)

Boys Under 16 800m

1- James Kelly (Myshall)

Boys Under 16 Shot Putt

1- John Murphy (Tinryland)
2- Jason Kelly (Ballon/Rathoe)